Great Equipment & Exceptional Service

XC6 is the latest XCMG’ agricultural version telehandler which features the highest operation simplicity, safety, and efficiency. The electronically controlled hydrostatic drive system and continuously variable drive technology achieve more stable and reliable operations. The intelligent independent cooling system features high energy-saving and efficiency.

Characteristics

The panoramic cab and the XCMG’s visual identity appearance design feature good fashion and elegance.

With a compact short wheelbase and lateral engine arrangement, this machine features high handiness and flexibility.

The integrated static-pressure stepless variable drive system realizes a full speed range drive and stable driving.

The four-wheel drive and multiple steering modes (including four-wheel, two-wheel, and crab steering modes) realize super-strong off-road capability and adapt to diversified working conditions.

The frame leveling function equipped (XC6-3514K) realizes powerful site adaptability and meets the needs of diversified working conditions.

The inching control technology and special overload control system are applied to achieve high operation safety and reliability.

The electro-hydraulic proportional control for the working system features accurate, stable, and efficient operations.

The advanced human-machine interactivity, intelligent heat dissipation system, and dedusting control system embody high technologic sense and intelligence.

This machine can be equipped with diversified attachments, including aerial platform, bucket, and bale clamp, to meet the users’ individual needs.

Overview

Gross weightkg7250745010500
Engine powerkW909074.9
Rated loadkg300030003500
Effective load at maximum forward reachkg12501250635
Maximum lifting heightmm6200695013700
Maximum forward reachmm299036909600
Center distance of loadmm500500600
Luffing angle°-3~65-3~65-4~73
Fork angle°90~1890~1890~18
Maximum traction forcekN≥55≥55≥55
Gradeability°≥25≥25≥25
Maximum traveling speedkm/h40*40*30
Turning radiusmm≤4020≤4020≤4750
Braking distancem≤8≤8≤8
Overall lengthmm462048206380
Overall widthmm235523552500
Overall heightmm241524602740
Wheelbasemm285028502980
Wheel Treadmm192019202060
Fork lengthmm100010001200
Bale clamp diametermm800-1800800-1800800-1800
No further information of sample contents, product structure and configuration parameters updates. There may be some difference between sample books and material objects. Please, kind prevail.
Configuration: 405/70-20TL, with maximum speed at 35km/h Configuration: 405/70-24TL, with maximum speed at 40km/h
<< Equipment Categories